Categories

Departments

Price Range



Date Range

95,407 results for "Books, Paper & Magazines"

Save This Search | Saved Searches

ABC Soaps in Depth Magazine May 10, 2005. May Sweeps Preview On Cover. Articles inside include Finola Hughes, Lindze Letherman, Heather Tom and more. Filled wi...

$8.00

Masquerade in Venice by Velda Johnston. Dell. New York. 1974. First Paperback Edition. Very Good. 219 pages.    

$6.00

Contemporary American Biography by John Beckwith. Harper & Brothers. New York. 1941. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear, bookplate. 347 pag...

$12.00

Cavalcade of Europe A Handbook of Information on 22 Countries edited by Lowell Thomas and Charles Hurd. Garden City , New York. Doubleday. 1960. Book Club Edit...

$10.00

International Studio Associated with the Connoisseur Magazine May 1930. A Magazine for Collectors. Lady Hamilton by Henry Singleton On Cover. Articles inside i...

$25.00

Maurice Maeterlinck Mystic and Dramatist, a Reminiscent Biography of the Man and His Ideas by Patrick Mahony. Institute for the Study of Man. Washington D. C. ...

$12.00

Anthology of World Poetry edited by Mark Van Doren. Literary Guild. New York. 1928. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Spine edges wo...

$12.00

Adventures of Tom Sawyer by Mark Twain. Illustrated by Arthur Jameson. Whitman Racine, Wisconsin. 1944. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. DJ is worn an...

$12.00

Autobiography A Small Boy and Others, Notes of a Son and Brother, and the Middle Years by Henry James. New York. Criterion Books. 1956. Hardcover. Very Good in...

$20.00

 Only 25 cents shipping when combined with another order.

$3.00

The front of this needlepack has a window so you can see the green foil holder for the needles. On the front are two dogs and a cat plating with a ball of yard...

$12.00

  This old sewing needlebook has miniature postcards on the back of the statue of liberty,Columbia University, Battery Park, Park Row, Flatiron building ...

$45.00

Veranda Magazine April 2011. Articles inside include Frank Babb Randolph, James Howard's Interiors, Peggy Stone's Antiques, Geoffrey Beene, , and more. Filled ...

$10.00

Entertainment Weekly Magazine April 3, 2009. Daniel Radcliffe as Harry Potter and Valdemont on the Cover. Articles inside include Heroes and Villains, Rogues G...

$8.00

Betty and Veronica Double Digest No. 140 April 2006. Archie Comic Publications. 2006. Softcover. Very Good. Edgewear. Color Illustrations. Unpaginated pages. ...

$8.00

O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1942 edited by Herschel Brickell. Literary Guild. New York. 1942. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is...

$12.00

Tomorrow We Reap The New Dabney Novel by James Street and James Childers. Dial Press. New York. 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. ...

$12.00

Voices on a Cold Day Collected Columns Signed by Bill Easterling. Huntsville, Alabama. Kaylor and Kaylor. 1986. First Edition. Softcover. Signed by Author. Ver...

$12.00

Rebecca Mary by Annie Hamilton Donnell. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1905. Reprint. Hardcover. Illustrated by Elizabeth Shippen Green. Very Good with no dus...

$12.00

This is the 1957 fifth printing of The Story Of Elkdom printed by the Parish Press, Inc. for the Grand Lodge of the BPOE. It is in very good condition with all...

$15.00