Ziern-Hanon Galleries
- http://www.ziern.com
- Frontanec, Missouri
- Contact Seller
- View Store Policies
Dealer Accepts
Listings from Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Unsigned American girl gathering eggs. Undated (ca 1850). Size framed: 24" x 18.5". Size of image: 16.5" x 11.5". Lovely pink cheeked girl r...
$1,995.00
Unsigned 19th c. Dutch Potter's Shop. Oil on Canvas. Size of image: 23.5" x 17.5". Size framed: 30" x 24".
$1,950.00
19th Century Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy with a Half Dome shaped lid. Two Compartments and lined with Ivory.
$3,900.00
19th Century Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy with a Waved Front, Lined with Ivory and Resting on Four Bun Feet.
$6,500.00
Blonde 19th Century Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy with a pargoda shaped top.
$4,900.00
19th Century Blonde Tortoiseshell Tea Caddy with a serpentine front and lined with ivory.
$6,000.00
Oil on Board by J. W. Frost Jr. Dated 1902,Titled "Little Bob's". This is a charming English depiction in of an uncle and nephew toying with the old m...
$4,500.00
Two Volumes. Contemporary (original) full brown pebbled morocco gilt, raised bands, blind stamp gilt decorated and tool designes on front boards and spine. All ...
$1,700.00
Period full dark maroon leather with blind stamped gilt design on front board and embossed gilt design and lettering on spine all edges gilt and rolled edges. J...
$1,900.00
Period full maroon morocco leather embossed iwith a gilt design on front board and on spine. Engraved title with vignette and 61 views engraved by Heath, Lacey,...
$3,200.00
Full blue blind stamp decorated cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Spine has been professionally relaid. Some edge wear and all corners are bumped. Foxing thro...
$1,200.00
Original black cloth hard cover in very good condition. 270 pages are in very good condition with some age spotting. Unfoxed. Previous owner's stamp inside cove...
$1,395.00
Second edition. 2 volumes (xx & 203pp/216pp) engraved frontis' in volume 1, , contemp. full calf with raised bands in modern tan cloth clam-shell box with c...
$795.00
Full tree calf with gilt border, five raised bands, compartmented with elaborate gilt design, red morcocco leather label, all edges gilt. All edges of covers ha...
$795.00
FIRST EDITION. Full purple morocco leather. Five flattened raised bands. Compartmented with elaborate gilt design. Edges rolled with gold. Double gilt border wi...
$1,195.00
SIGNED full red crushed levant morocco leather binding. xii, 194, [1 printer s imprint], [1 blank]. Hand-colored engraved frontispiece portrait, nine hand-color...
$1,850.00
FIRST EDITION, first issue. This 1920 appearance preceeds the printed hardcover of 1921. Delicate printed wraps softcover with blue and pine illustration of the...
$1,095.00
FIRST EDITION w/DJ. Full black cloth with silver and yellow lettering on spine. Spine of book is a little bumped else Like New. The unpriceclipped jacket has th...
$345.00
First edition. In Publisher's Leather binding of full purple morocco, covers elaborately embossed, gilt spine, a.e.g. Spine tips slightly chipped, plates with s...
$1,895.00
FIRST EDITION. Printed and bound for the House of Representatives. Blind stamped purple pebbled cloth with gilt titles. The spines have been sunned to a yellow ...
$825.00











