Dealer Accepts

 

Categories

Departments

Price Range



Date Range

Welcome to the online home of West Station Antiques and Gibson's Books. New items are added weekly so check back often you never know what treasures you will uncover. If you have any questions or comments please email or phone us. We stock a large selection of magazines, sheet music, postcards, paper advertising and ephemera as well as a line of general antiques. Our specialties include Childhood Favorites, Southern Fiction, Civil War, Southern History, Cookbooks, Glassware, China, Pottery and Silver.

Search Items from Gibson's Books and West Station Antiques:


Listings from Gibson's Books and West Station Antiques

Creative Needlework by Jo Springer. New York. Westport Corp. 1974. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at edges. Black and White ...

$12.00

Hurryin's Big for Little Reasons by Ronald Meredith. New York. Abingdon Press. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn an...

$10.00

Genii The Conjuror's Magazine June 1957. Blackstone on the Cover. Articles inside include Cigarette Palm, Perfect Crystal Gazing, Blackstone, and more. Filled w...

$25.00

Gourmet Magazine April 1980. Historic District of Wilmington North Carolina on Cover. Articles inside include Aspects of Athens, Dining in Mougins, North Caroli...

$8.00

True Science of Living The New Gospel of Health by Edward Hooker Dewey. Norwich, CT. Chas. Haskell & Son. 1902. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Ed...

$50.00

American Bee Journal June 1929. Articles inside include Artificial Colonies, How I Hive a Swarm, A Glance Through the South, Tracking Bees From the Gulf to the ...

$8.00

QST Magazine Devoted Entirely to Amateur Radio June 1935. A. R. R. L. Publication. Articles inside include A Portable Receiver That Delivers, Trunk Line C, Sile...

$8.00

Fate is a Fool by Harriet Comstock. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1930. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn at edges. Previous ...

$12.00

Harper's Young People Bound Magazine November 1, 1892 through October 31, 1893. New York. Harper & Brothers. 1893. Hardcover. Good with no dust jacket. Edg...

$125.00

Excuse Me by Rupert Hughes. New York. A. L. Burt. 1911. PhotoPlay Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Previous owner's name. DJ is worn and ...

$75.00

Literary Digest June 21, 1913. Articles inside include Minnesota Rate Decision, New Jersey's Journalistic Perils, Why Japan Cannot Declare War, Shooting at the ...

$15.00

Gourmet Magazine May 1978. Garlic On Cover. Articles inside include Food of Artemis, Bremen, Historic St. Augustine, Spring Vegetables, Flounder, A Restaurant i...

$8.00

Book Source Monthly Magazine June 1993. Norman Keene Illustration from Thrills, Crimes and Mysteries on cover. Articles include Collector's Corner, How I Read M...

$6.00

Better Homes and Gardens Fireplaces Guide to Series. Des Moines, Iowa. Meredith. 1975. Booklet. Very Good. Wear at edges. Black and White and Color photographs....

$8.00

Electric Cookery With Montgomery Ward Electric Range. Chicago, Illinois. Montgomery Ward. No Date inside. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Re...

$5.00

Gleanings in Bee Culture Magazine June 1926. Articles inside include Strong Colonies for Comb Honey, Bees at Chautauqua, Co-Operation Among Beekeepers, Preparin...

$12.00

Childcraft Volume 14 Your Child Goes to School. Chicago, Illinois. Field Enterprises Educ. Corp. 1961. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Color Illustrat...

$10.00

Life Magazine June 1988. Robert Kennedy on Cover. Articles inside also include the Dalai Lama, Remembering Robert Kennedy, The New Look of Michelangelo's Creat...

$12.00

Just One More Chance Featured by Ruth Etting Ziegfeld Star. Lyric by Sam Coslow and Music by Arthur Johnston. Sheet music is in very good condition, wear at edg...

$6.00

American Bee Journal June 1928. Articles inside include Bee Diseases and Their Treatment, Uncle Sam's Beemen, Honey Meals, May Disease, Calcium Cyanide, Taking ...

$8.00