Dealer Accepts

 

Categories

Departments

Price Range



Date Range

Welcome to the online home of West Station Antiques and Gibson's Books. New items are added weekly so check back often you never know what treasures you will uncover. If you have any questions or comments please email or phone us. We stock a large selection of magazines, sheet music, postcards, paper advertising and ephemera as well as a line of general antiques. Our specialties include Childhood Favorites, Southern Fiction, Civil War, Southern History, Cookbooks, Glassware, China, Pottery and Silver.

Search Items from Gibson's Books and West Station Antiques:


Listings from Gibson's Books and West Station Antiques

Ford Island Past and Present. Fleet Intelligence Center. 1969. Spiral bound. Very Good. Edgewear. A picture story of the United States Navy on Ford Island from ...

$75.00

By-Ways of Literature by David Hilton Wheeler. New York. Funk & Wagnalls. 1883. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Library sticker. Standar...

$25.00

American Bee Journal July 1929. Articles inside include Strong Colonies for Harvest, Getting Publicity, Glance Through the South, From Banking to Beekeeping, an...

$8.00

Fine Book and Collections Magazine July/August 2007. Articles include Great Book Movies, Hollywood Adaptations, Fake Books in Film, Altered Books, Collecting Wo...

$8.00

Junior Classics Volume 2 Stories of Wonder and Magic Edited by Mabel Williams. New York. P. F. Collier. 1959. Sixty-Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with n...

$12.00

Childcraft Volume 12 You and Your Family to School. Chicago, Illinois. Field Enterprises Educ. Corp. 1961. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Color Illus...

$10.00

Hostile Hospital by Lemony Snicket. New York. Harpercollins. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Brett Helquist. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgew...

$8.00

Girl on the Couch by Georgiana Hunter. New York. Pyramid Books. 1956. Paperback. Very Good. Edgewear. The Psychology of the promiscuous woman. 159 pages.

$8.00

My Reveries By Larry Clinton. Melody Based on Claude Debussy's Reverie. Sheet music is in good condition, slight wear at edges. Robbins Music. 1938.

$6.00

Needlepoint Techniques and Projects. Menlo Park, California. Lane Publishing. 1977. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Edgewear. A Sunset Book. Color and blac...

$5.00

Crocuses Were Over, Hitler Was Dead by Geraldine Symons. Philadelphia. J. B. Lippincott. 1977. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust ja...

$8.00

Tower Treasure by Franklin Dixon. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. Grosset & Dunlap. 1959. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Blue ...

$10.00

Gleanings in Bee Culture Magazine July 1931. Articles inside include Solution of the Marketing Problem, Building an Industry, A Bit of Beekeeping History, Lands...

$12.00

The Seventh Power by James Mills. New York. Jove Books. 1976. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Edgewear. Bookstore stamp. 224 pages.

$6.00

Nigerian Political Scene Edited by Robert Tilman. Durham, North Carolina. Duke University Press. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jac...

$20.00

Promise of Rest by Reynolds Price. New York. Scribner. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good in Very good dust jacket. Returning to his North Carolina famil...

$10.00

Tirant Lo Blanc by Joanot Martorell. New York. Schocken Books. 1984. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at ...

$12.00

Book Source Magazine May/June 2003. West Side Book Shop at the Washington Antiquarian Book Fair On Cover. Articles include Plagiarize, Publish and Perish, Fusin...

$6.00

Doctors in Love by Sonia Deane. Los Angeles, California. Pinnacle Books. 1980. First Edition Thus Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket. Wear at edges. Botto...

$6.00

Better Homes and Gardens Patios and Decks Guide to Series. Des Moines, Iowa. Meredith. 1976. Booklet. Very Good. Wear at edges. Black and White and Color photog...

$8.00