Categories

Departments

Price Range



Date Range

95,366 results for "Books, Paper & Magazines"

Save This Search | Saved Searches

Entertainment Weekly Magazine May 29, 2009. Eminem on the Cover. Articles inside include New Moon Rising, Eninem, Summer Music Preview, The Wayans Family, Movi...

$8.00

Arizona Highways Magazine May 1970. Cover by Larry Toschik. Articles include Bucking Broncs of Yeasteryear, Hunting in Arizona with Brush and Palette, and more...

$8.00

Sporting Pictures of England by Guy Paget. Collins. London. 1946. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ i...

$15.00

Shapes of Change Image of American Dance by Marcia Siegel. Houghton Mifflin. Boston. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn ...

$12.00

Cuisine Rapide by Pierre Franey. Based on the P B S Television Series. New York. Times Books. 1989. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Lauren Jarrett...

$12.00

The Goodwill Man, Edgar James Helms by Beatrice Plumb. Minneapolis, Minnesota. T. S. Denison & Company. 1965. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket...

$12.00

This postcard pictures the Mission Santa Yuez in California and is in very good condition with no tears, holes or folds. There is some corner rounding and soft...

$2.00

This postcard pictures the Old St. Paul Church, built in 1739, in Norfolk, Virginia and is in very good condition with no tears, holes or folds. There is some ...

$1.50

This postcard pictures the Yacht Club and basin with the Million Dollar Pier in the distance in St. Petersburg, Florida. It is in very good condition with no t...

$1.50

Life Magazine May 8, 1964. Political Buttons on cover. Articles inside also include Little Mermaid Beheaded, Middle Eastern Flare-Up at the Fair, First Zoo Bor...

$12.00

Archie's Double Digest No. 168 May 2006. Archie Comic Publications. 2006. Softcover. Very Good. Edgewear. Color Illustrations. Unpaginated pages.

$8.00

Mother Goose Illustrated by Kate Greenaway. Metropolitan Museum of Art. New York. 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Three books in a slipcase    &nbsp...

$12.00

Mother Seton and the Sisters of Charity by Alma Power-Waters. Farrar, Straus & Cudahy. New York. 1957. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good...

$8.00

Mary Ware's Promised Land by Annie Fellows Johnston. Boston. L. C. Page. 1912. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by John Goss. Very Good with no dust jac...

$15.00

Panama Canal by Bob Considine. New York. Random House. 1951. Hardcover. Illustrated by Fritz Kredel. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at...

$12.00

This is the February, 1979 Issue No. 118 of the Marvel Comics comic book The Uncanny X-Men. It is in very good condition and all of the pages are intact in ver...

$6.00

Soap Opera Digest November 22, 2005. General Hospital Shockers on the Cover. Articles inside include GH Preview, Digest's 30th Anniversary, Rebecca Budig Says ...

$8.00

Conde Nast Traveler Magazine May 1998. Hot List. Articles inside include Volcanoes, The New Grand Tour, New York City, Poland, Sydney, 1998 Hot List and more. ...

$8.00

Life Magazine May 15, 1964. Luci Baines Johnson on cover. Articles inside also include Billion Dollar Strike in the Bush, Inside Hoffa's Savage Kingdom, Willie...

$12.00

Stoddard Lectures Canada, Malta, Gibraltar by John Stoddard. Geo. L. Shuman Chicago, IL 1914. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edges bumped and worn. ...

$15.00