My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »


 

Displaying 1-10 of 6218 matches
Save this search


Gibson's Books and West Station Antiques
(x)


Keywords
more options [+]

  SORT BY
New Letters and Memorials of Jane Welsh Carlyle Vol II Channel: Antiques
Year: 1903
Price: $30.00 USD
Description: New Letters and Memorials of Jane Welsh Carlyle Volume II by Jane Welsh Carlyle. London. John Lane. 1903. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Bookplate. Bookstore stamp. Volume II only. Annotated ...
Bookman Magazine January 1928 Dorothy Parker and More Channel: Antiques
Year: 1928
Price: $30.00 USD
Description: Bookman Magazine January 1928 A Revue of Life and Letters Edited by Burton Rascoe. Articles inside include The Sisters by Joseph Conrad, Sonnets to Craig by George Sterling, A Telephone Call by Dorothy Parker, The Skull of ...
My Northcliffe Diary Signed by Tom Clarke 1931 1st ed Channel: Antiques
Year: 1928
Price: $30.00 USD
Description: My Northcliffe Diary by Tom Clarke. New York. Cosmopolitan Book Corp. 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Author. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Covers have slight soiling. Signed letter by author pasted inside. ...
Streamers by David Rabe 1977 1st edition with DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1977
Price: $30.00 USD
Description: Streamers by David Rabe. New York. Alfred A Knopf. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn at edges. Best American Play 1976 N. Y. Drama Critics Award. Illustrated with photographs from ...
Real Estate Tax Bill For Bute St. Norfolk City, VA 1915 Channel: Antiques
Year: 1915
Price: $3.00 USD
Description: Real Estate Tax Bill For 423 W. Bute St. and Bute St. Waterfront, Norfolk City, Commonwealth, Virginia. Mary Wife of M. Z. Cooke. B. Gray Turnstall, Treasurer. Receipt is 4" high and 5 1/2" across. Very Good condition, slight ...
Let's Do the Mediterranean by Carveth Wells 1928 DJ Channel: Antiques
Year: 1928
Price: $12.00 USD
Description: Let's Do the Mediterranean by Carveth Wells. New York. Robert M. Mcbride & Company. 1928. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at edges. Small piece of DJ missing at spine. 261 pages.
Brooklyn is America by Ralph Foster Weld 1950 1st ed DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1950
Price: $25.00 USD
Description: Brooklyn is America by Ralph Foster Weld. New York. Columbia University. 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has light water stain on front flap. Black and White ...
Electric Cookery With Montgomery Ward Electric Range Channel: Collectibles
Year: no date
Price: $5.00 USD
Description: Electric Cookery With Montgomery Ward Electric Range. Chicago, Illinois. Montgomery Ward. No Date inside. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Recipes, instructions and care for your new Ward Electric Range. ...
Knowing Your Trees by G. H. Collingwood 1979 with DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1979
Price: $15.00 USD
Description: Knowing Your Trees by G. H. Collingwood. Washington D. C. American Forestry Association. 1979. Thiry-Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at edges. Black and White Illustrations. ...
Real Book About Horses by Jay Sherman 1952 with DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1952
Price: $10.00 USD
Description: Real Book About Horses by Jay Sherman. Garden City , New York. Garden City Books. 1952. Reprint. Hardcover. Illustrated by Lumen Winter. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn at edges. Exciting true stories and vital ...
 
 
1 2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 ... 311 ... 622   Next>>

Not finding what you are looking for?
Create your own FIND Item Alert!


 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2009 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.