|
|
Year: 1945
Price:
$7.00 USD
Description: This Singing World Modern Poems For Young People Edited by Louis Untermeyer. New York. Harcourt, Brace & World. 1945. Reprint. Hardcover. Illustrated by Decie Merwin.
Very Good with no dust jacket. Previous owner's name. ...
|
|
|
|
Year: 1947
Price:
$8.00 USD
Description: Building Better English Grade Three by Harry Greene. Evanston, Illinois. Row, Peterson & Company. 1947. Hardcover.
Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Previous owner's name, slight soiling on front cover. Black and ...
|
|
|
|
Year: 1972
Price:
$5.00 USD
Description: Grand Diplome Cooking Course Volume 1. Danbury Press. 1972. Second Printing. Hardcover.
Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Volume 1 only. Includes Easy Party For Four, Informal Supper, Simple Luncheon, How to Make ...
|
|
|
|
Year: 1906
Price:
$3.00 USD
Description: Undivided Postcard of Capitol and Memorial Arch, Hartford, Connecticut. Back of postcard is postmarked 1906. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges.
|
|
|
|
Year: 1940
Price:
$7.00 USD
Description: Quietly My Captain Waits by Evelyn Eaton. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1940. Reprint. Hardcover.
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at edges. 365 pages.
|
|
|
|
Year: no date
Price:
$10.00 USD
Description: Wedgwood China White Plate with Embossed Blue Grape Vine. Plate is 8 3/4" across. Plate is in good condition, plate has some wear and soiling on back.
|
|
|
|
Year: 1935
Price:
$8.00 USD
Description: White Orchids by Grace Livingston Hill. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1935. Hardcover. Very Good with Poor dust jacket.
Edges bumped. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing most of spine. 306 pages.
|
|
|
|
Year: 1893
Price:
$8.00 USD
Description: Ramona A Story by Helen Jackson. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1873. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner taped DJ. Black and White Illustrations. 424 pages. ...
|
|
|
|
Year: 1936
Price:
$9.00 USD
Description: Way of a Transgressor by Negley Farson. Harcourt Brace. New York. 1936. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Black and White Illustrations. 602 pages.
|
|
|
|
Year: 1928
Price:
$9.00 USD
Description: Abe Lincoln Grows Up by Carl Sandburg. New York. Harcourt Brace. 1928. Second Printing. Hardcover.
Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Reprinted from Abraham Lincoln: The Prairie Years. 223 pages.
|
|
| |