Showcase Channel Antiques Channel Art Channel Collectibles Channel Coins Channel Estate Channel Design Channel Auction Channel
logo
My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
logo channels

Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





 

Displaying 51-60 of 4068 matches
Save this search


Gibson's Books and West Station Antiques
(x)


Keywords
more options [+]

  SORT BY
Soap Opera Digest November 29, 1988 AMC Wedding Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1988
Price: $5.00 USD
Description: Soap Opera Digest November 29, 1988. Natalie and Jeremy's All My Children Wedding on the Cover. Articles inside include Loving's Linda Cook, , Kate Collins and Jean LeClerc's Interview, Linda Dano, Carl Tye Evans, What is ...
Happy Birthday Postcard with Nasturtiums and Old Mill Channel: Antiques
Year: no date
Price: $3.00 USD
Description: A Happy Birthday postcard. Front Features Nasturtiums and Old Mill along Stream. Back is has writing but no postmark. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges.
Flame Breathers Avenger #12 by Kenneth Robeson 1973 Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1973
Price: $3.00 USD
Description: Flame Breathers by Kenneth Robeson. New York, NY. Paperback Library. 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Avenger Series Vol. 12.
Vintage Sango China Small Plate in Claire Pattern Channel: Collectibles
Year: no date
Price: $5.00 USD
Description: Vintage Sango China Small Plate in Claire Pattern. Gray leaf pattern with silver trim along edges. Plate is 7 1/2" across. Plate is in very good condition.
Lee and Grant at Appomattox by Kantor Landmark #8 DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1950
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Lee and Grant at Appomattox by Mackinlay Kantor. New York. Random House. 1950. Twelfth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at edges. Illustrated by Donald McKay. Landmark Books Vol. ...
Apple a Day Edited by Jo Petty Inspirational Poetry Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1979
Price: $4.00 USD
Description: Apple a Day Edited by Jo Petty. Treasured Selections from Apples of Gold. Norwalk, Connecticut. C. R. Gibson Company. 1979. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Color Illustrations. Unpaginated pages.
Pursuit of Poetry by Louis Untermeyer 1969 with DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1969
Price: $6.00 USD
Description: Pursuit of Poetry by Louis Untermeyer. A Guide to its Enjoyment with a Dictionary of Poetic Terms. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1969. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. 318 ...
Treasured Volume Anthology of Poems Editor John Scott Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1967
Price: $5.00 USD
Description: Treasured Volume Anthology of Poems Edited John Scott. Norwalk, Connecticut. C. R. Gibson Company. 1967. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Previous owner's name. In slipcase. 124 pages.
By Lantern's Light by Carol Cutrona Civil War Fiction Channel: Collectibles
Year: 2001
Price: $6.00 USD
Description: By Lantern's Light by Carol Cutrona. 1st Books Library. 2001. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. A courageous band of women brave death and defy political powers to launch the first MASH unit of American ...
Prince of Foxes by Samuel Shellabarger 1947 Fiction DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1947
Price: $3.00 USD
Description: Prince of Foxes by Samuel Shellabarger. Boston, Massachusetts. Little Brown & Co. 1947. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at edges. 433 pages.
 
 
<<Previous  1 2  3  4  5  - 6 - 7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14 ... 206 ... 407   Next>>

Not finding what you are looking for?
Create your own FIND Item Alert!



ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES

Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | General Buyers Terms | General Auction Terms

© 1996-2007 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.