My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 931-940 of 37006 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
TOM OSBORNE MORE THAN WINNING NEBRASKA CORNHUSKER FOOTBALL COACH STORY BOOK COLLEGE FOOTBALL ATHLETIC PUBLICATION
TOM OSBORNE MORE THAN WINNING NEBRASKA CORNHUSKER FOOTBALL COACH STORY BOOK COLLEGE FOOTBALL ATHLETIC PUBLICATION Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1985
Price: $21.44 USD
Description: More Than Winning- The story of Nebraska Cornhusker coach Tom Osborne. Fair condition- some staining to hardback cover & pages.
 
A Year of Diet Desserts by Joan Bingham
A Year of Diet Desserts by Joan Bingham Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1987
Price: $9.99 USD
Description: Hardcover from Rodale Press. Slight soiling on back cover.
 
Dor L'Dor Generation to Generation Cookbook from the Adolph and Rose Levis Jewish Community Center, Boca Raton, Florida
Dor L'Dor Generation to Generation Cookbook from the Adolph and Rose Levis Jewish Community Center, Boca Raton, Florida Channel: Collectibles
Year: undated
Price: $9.99 USD
Description: Spiralbound hardcover. Looseleaf pages.
 
Joy of Cooking by Irma S. Rombauer and Marion Rombauer Becker
Joy of Cooking by Irma S. Rombauer and Marion Rombauer Becker Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1983
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket.
 
The Seafood Cookbook : Classic to Contemporary by Pierre Franey and Bryan Miller
The Seafood Cookbook : Classic to Contemporary by Pierre Franey and Bryan Miller Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1986
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket.
 
The Healthy Kitchen : Recipes for a Better Body, Life, and Spirit by Andrew Weil, M.D. and Rosie Daley
The Healthy Kitchen : Recipes for a Better Body, Life, and Spirit by Andrew Weil, M.D. and Rosie Daley Channel: Collectibles
Year: 2002
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket.
 
Heritage of America Cookbook from Better Homes and Gardens
Heritage of America Cookbook from Better Homes and Gardens Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1993
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket.
 
The Wolf Family Heritage Book published by Beatrice Bayley, Inc.
The Wolf Family Heritage Book published by Beatrice Bayley, Inc. Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1982
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover.
 
Garden of Folly by Stephen Leacock 1924 Humorous Essays
Garden of Folly by Stephen Leacock 1924 Humorous Essays Channel: Antiques
Year: 1924
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Garden of Folly by Stephen Leacock. New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1924. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Previous owner's ...
 
Horological Tree Poems Signed by Lyn Paladino 1979 with Dust Jacket
Horological Tree Poems Signed by Lyn Paladino 1979 with Dust Jacket Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1979
Price: $35.00 USD
Description: Horological Tree Poems by Lyn Paladino. Peterborough, New Hampshire. Windy Row Press 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ...
 

1 ... 43 ... 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 - 94 - 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 ... 1897 ... 3701
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2010 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.