My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 811-820 of 37006 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Ghost of Blackwood Hall by Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew #25 Blue Tweed Cover 1948
Ghost of Blackwood Hall by Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew #25 Blue Tweed Cover 1948 Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1948
Price: $10.00 USD
Description: Ghost of Blackwood Hall by Carolyn Keene. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1948. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Previous Owner's ...
 
Beloved Invader by Eugenia Price 1965 1st edition with Dust Jacket
Beloved Invader by Eugenia Price 1965 1st edition with Dust Jacket Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1965
Price: $50.00 USD
Description: Beloved Invader by Eugenia Price. Philadelphia. J. B. Lippincott. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn ...
 
Book:   Crystal Stemware Identification Guide
Book: "Crystal Stemware Identification Guide" Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1997
Price: $20.00 USD
Description: "Crystal Stemware Identification Guide" by Replacements Limited owners Page & Frederiksen. Copyright 1997. Paperback, 372 pages. A few stains inside from ...
 
Physician to the Soul by Horatio Dresser 1908 1st ed Christian Science Healing
Physician to the Soul by Horatio Dresser 1908 1st ed Christian Science Healing Channel: Antiques
Year: 1908
Price: $125.00 USD
Description: Physician to the Soul by Horatio Dresser. New York. G. P. Putnams. 1908. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. 171 pages.
 
Indispensable Soul by William Crawshaw 1931 1st edition with Dust Jacket
Indispensable Soul by William Crawshaw 1931 1st edition with Dust Jacket Channel: Antiques
Year: 1931
Price: $125.00 USD
Description: Indispensable Soul by William Crawshaw. New York. MacMillan. 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at ...
 
You Never Know Your Luck Being the Story of a Matrimonial Deserter 1914 1st ed
You Never Know Your Luck Being the Story of a Matrimonial Deserter 1914 1st ed Channel: Antiques
Year: 1914
Price: $10.00 USD
Description: You Never Know Your Luck Being the Story of a Matrimonial Deserter by Gilbert Parker. New York. George H. Doran. 1914. First Edition. Hardcover .Illustrated ...
 
Land of Wales by Eiluned and Peter Lewis 1949 with Dust Jacket Travel Book
Land of Wales by Eiluned and Peter Lewis 1949 with Dust Jacket Travel Book Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1949
Price: $10.00 USD
Description: Land of Wales by Eiluned and Peter Lewis. London. B. T. Batsford. 1949. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn ...
 
The Proselyte by Susan Ertz 1933 1st edition with Dust Jacket Religious Fiction
The Proselyte by Susan Ertz 1933 1st edition with Dust Jacket Religious Fiction Channel: Antiques
Year: 1933
Price: $50.00 USD
Description: The Proselyte by Susan Ertz. New York. D. Appleton-Century. 1933. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn at edges. DJ ...
 
This is the World by Josephine Van Dolzen Pease 1953 Children's Geography w/DJ
This is the World by Josephine Van Dolzen Pease 1953 Children's Geography w/DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1953
Price: $12.00 USD
Description: This is the World by Josephine Van Dolzen Pease. Chicago, Illinois. Rand McNally. 1953. Hardcover. Illustrated by Esther Friend. Very Good in Very Good ...
 
The Torch, 1949 Doylestown (PA) High School yearbook
The Torch, 1949 Doylestown (PA) High School yearbook Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1949
Price: $9.99 USD
Description: Binding is broken, pages are loose.
 

1 ... 37 ... 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 - 82 - 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 ... 1891 ... 3701
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2010 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.