My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 541-550 of 36988 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Human Body Temperature Its Measurement and Regulation by Y. Houdas 1982 DJ
Human Body Temperature Its Measurement and Regulation by Y. Houdas 1982 DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1982
Price: $150.00 USD
Description: Human Body Temperature Its Measurement and Regulation by Y. Houdas. New York. Plenum Press. 1982. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is ...
 
LET'S TELL the WHOLE STORY about SEX. : How babies are born, Menstruation, Problems of puberty [and] The marriage union Pamphlet ...
LET'S TELL the WHOLE STORY about SEX. : How babies are born, Menstruation, Problems of puberty [and] The marriage union Pamphlet ... Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1950/1951
Price: $18.99 USD
Description: LET'S TELL the WHOLE STORY about SEX. : How babies are born, Menstruation, Problems of puberty [and] The marriage union. The 31 page pamphlet is from a ...
 
Rome Then and Now in Overlay by Giuseppe Gangi
Rome Then and Now in Overlay by Giuseppe Gangi Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1985
Price: $12.99 USD
Description: Spiral bound. Gift inscription on first page.
 
Mother : Photographs by Judy Olausen
Mother : Photographs by Judy Olausen Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1996
Price: $12.99 USD
Description: Hardcover with very god dust jacket.
 
Memoirs of Constant on the Private Life of Napoleon, 4 volumes
Memoirs of Constant on the Private Life of Napoleon, 4 volumes Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1895
Price: $79.99 USD
Description: Hardcovers with minor shelf wear to covers. Pages are clean. Bindings are tight. Nice addition to any historian's bookshelf.
 
Cooking with the Young and the Restless Hardcover Book
Cooking with the Young and the Restless Hardcover Book Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1997
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: This great cookbook takes you to Genoa City to enjoy a dinner party at the Chancellor estate, share the Abbots Christmas dinner, breakfast with Victor ...
 
My Experiences in the World War, volume one, by John J. Pershing
My Experiences in the World War, volume one, by John J. Pershing Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1931
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover first edition. Very minor shelf wear to cover. Pages are very good.
 
The Heritage of Cotton by M. D. C. Crawford
The Heritage of Cotton by M. D. C. Crawford Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1924
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover. Medium shelf wear to cover. Some pages are brown spotted. Binding is loosening, but holds fast.
 
Backwoods America by Charles Morrow Wilson
Backwoods America by Charles Morrow Wilson Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1934
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover. Minor shelf wear to cover. Pages are clean.
 
Glamorland - The Ozarks by Richard Gear Hobbs
Glamorland - The Ozarks by Richard Gear Hobbs Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1944
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Softcover. Minor shelf wear to cover. Pages are clean. Wonderful black and white photographs.
 

1 ... 24 ... 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 - 55 - 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 ... 1877 ... 3699
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2010 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.