My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- Southeastern Antiquing Magazine
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 2211-2220 of 28255 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Merry Adventures of Robin Hood by Howard Pyle 1940 with DJ
Merry Adventures of Robin Hood by Howard Pyle 1940 with DJ Channel: Antiques
Year: 1940
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Merry Adventures of Robin Hood of Great Renown in Nottinghamshire by Howard Pyle. Racine, Wisconsin. Whitman. 1940. Hardcover. Illustrated by Erwin Hess. ...
 
Walking Dead Man by Mary Kitteredge 1992 1st edition DJ
Walking Dead Man by Mary Kitteredge 1992 1st edition DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1992
Price: $6.00 USD
Description: Walking Dead Man by Mary Kitteredge. An Edwina Crusoe Mystery. New York. St. Martins Press. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust ...
 
Magic of Walking by Aaron Sussman 1967 with Dust Jacket
Magic of Walking by Aaron Sussman 1967 with Dust Jacket Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1967
Price: $6.00 USD
Description: Magic of Walking by Aaron Sussman. New York. Simon & Schuster. 1967. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn at edges. ...
 
Pageant in the Sky The Modern Sport of Bird-Watching
Pageant in the Sky The Modern Sport of Bird-Watching Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1941
Price: $10.00 USD
Description: Pageant in the Sky The Book of the Modern Sport of Bird-Watching by Raymond Deck. New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good ...
 
Desperation by Stephen King 1996 1st edition with DJ
Desperation by Stephen King 1996 1st edition with DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1996
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Desperation by Stephen King. New York. Viking. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Several cross-country travelers, including ...
 
Little Black a Pony by Walter Farley 1961 1st ed DJ
Little Black a Pony by Walter Farley 1961 1st ed DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1961
Price: $75.00 USD
Description: Little Black a Pony by Walter Farley. New York. Random House. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by James Schucker. Very Good in Very Good dust ...
 
Poet of Christmas Eve Life of Clement Clark Moore 1st edition
Poet of Christmas Eve Life of Clement Clark Moore 1st edition Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1956
Price: $50.00 USD
Description: Poet of Christmas Eve Life of Clement Clark Moore 1779-1863 by Samuel Patterson. New York. Morehouse-Gorham Company. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. Very ...
 
Lay Bare the Heart Signed by James Farmer 1985 with DJ
Lay Bare the Heart Signed by James Farmer 1985 with DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1985
Price: $25.00 USD
Description: Lay Bare the Heart An Autobiography of the Civil Rights Movement by James Farmer. New York. Arbor House. 1985. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in ...
 
Paterson Book Five by William Carlos Williams 1958 1st edition
Paterson Book Five by William Carlos Williams 1958 1st edition Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1958
Price: $90.00 USD
Description: Paterson Book Five by William Carlos Williams. New York. New Directions. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn ...
 
Natural History of New York City Signed by John Kieran
Natural History of New York City Signed by John Kieran Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1959
Price: $50.00 USD
Description: Natural History of New York City A Book for Sidewalk Naturalists by John Kieran. Boston, MA. Houghton Mifflin Co. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated ...
 

1 ... 107 ... 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 - 222 - 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 ... 1524 ... 2826
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2009 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.