My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 21501-21510 of 36988 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Weavers A Tale of England and Egypt 1907 First Edition
Weavers A Tale of England and Egypt 1907 First Edition Channel: Antiques
Year: 1907
Price: $12.00 USD
Description: Weavers, A Tale of England and Egypt of Fifty Years Ago by Gilbert Parker. New York. Harper & Brothers. 1907. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with ...
 
Jackanapes and Other Stories by Juanita Ewing 1926 Illu
Jackanapes and Other Stories by Juanita Ewing 1926 Illu Channel: Antiques
Year: 1926
Price: $10.00 USD
Description: Jackanapes and Other Stories by Juanita Horatia Ewing. London. G. Bell & Sons, Ltd. 1926. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Illustrated ...
 
Harmony of the Divine Attributes by William Bates 1850s
Harmony of the Divine Attributes by William Bates 1850s Channel: Antiques
Year: no date
Price: $100.00 USD
Description: Harmony of the Divine Attributes in the Contrivance and Accomplishment of Man's Redemption by William Bates. Philadelphia. Presbyterian Board Of Publication. ...
 
Thurber Carnival by James Thurber Collection of Stories
Thurber Carnival by James Thurber Collection of Stories Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1945
Price: $5.00 USD
Description: Thurber Carnival by James Thurber. New York. Harper & Row. 1945. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Illustrated by Author. Black and ...
 
Abraham Lincoln by Carl Sandburg Reader's Digest Illus
Abraham Lincoln by Carl Sandburg Reader's Digest Illus Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1970
Price: $12.00 USD
Description: Abraham Lincoln by Carl Sandburg. The Prairie Years and the War Years. Illustrated Edition. Pleasantville, New York. Reader's Digest. 1970. Hardcover. ...
 
In Wink A Way Land by Eugene Field 1905 1st edition
In Wink A Way Land by Eugene Field 1905 1st edition Channel: Antiques
Year: 1905
Price: $12.00 USD
Description: In Wink A Way Land by Eugene Field. Chicago, Illinois. M. A. Donohue. 1905. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edges bumped. Cover ...
 
Doctor in Buckskin by T. D. Allen 1951 with Dust Jacket
Doctor in Buckskin by T. D. Allen 1951 with Dust Jacket Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1951
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Doctor in Buckskin by T. D. Allen. New York. Harper. 1951. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. Previous ...
 
First Picture Word Book by Frances Wood 1960 1st ed
First Picture Word Book by Frances Wood 1960 1st ed Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1960
Price: $4.00 USD
Description: First Picture Word Book by Frances and F. Dorothy Wood. Racine, Wisconsin. Whitman. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Illustrated ...
 
This Way of Life Farm Women Share Their Philosophy 1971
This Way of Life Farm Women Share Their Philosophy 1971 Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1971
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: This Way of Life edited by Maude Longwell. Reflections of 800 Country Women Who Express a Common Philosophy That Comes from Down-To-Earth Living. Farm ...
 
Way I Was by Marvin Hamlisch 1992 1st edition with DJ
Way I Was by Marvin Hamlisch 1992 1st edition with DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1992
Price: $6.00 USD
Description: Way I Was by Marvin Hamlisch. New York. Charles Scribner's Sons. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. The composer recalls ...
 

1 ... 1072 ... 2143 2144 2145 2146 2147 2148 2149 2150 - 2151 - 2152 2153 2154 2155 2156 2157 2158 2159 ... 2925 ... 3699
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2010 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.