My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 21431-21440 of 36988 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Maternal Bereavement Signed by Linda Edelstein 1984 1st
Maternal Bereavement Signed by Linda Edelstein 1984 1st Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1984
Price: $150.00 USD
Description: Maternal Bereavement by Linda Edelstein. Coping with the Unexpected Death of a Child. New York. Praeger Publishers. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Very ...
 
Enormous Radio and Other Stories by John Cheever 1st DJ
Enormous Radio and Other Stories by John Cheever 1st DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1953
Price: $100.00 USD
Description: Enormous Radio and Other Stories by John Cheever. New York. Funk & Wagnalls. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Previous owner's ...
 
Locomotive by Raymond Loewy 1987 with Dust Jacket
Locomotive by Raymond Loewy 1987 with Dust Jacket Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1987
Price: $75.00 USD
Description: Locomotive by Raymond Loewy. London. Trefoil Publications. 1987. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn at edges. Black ...
 
Masquerade at the Ballet by Lorna Hill 1957 1st ed w/DJ
Masquerade at the Ballet by Lorna Hill 1957 1st ed w/DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1957
Price: $125.00 USD
Description: Masquerade at the Ballet by Lorna Hill. New York. Henry Holt. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Illustrated by Oscar ...
 
Turtle and Her Friends 1968 Golden Pop-Up Book
Turtle and Her Friends 1968 Golden Pop-Up Book Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1968
Price: $100.00 USD
Description: Turtle and Her Friends by Arita Prague. New York. Golden Press. 1968. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Wear along edges. Illustrated by Rudolph ...
 
Kitchen Antiques 1790-1940 by Kathryn McNerney 1991
Kitchen Antiques 1790-1940 by Kathryn McNerney 1991 Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1991
Price: $9.00 USD
Description: Kitchen Antiques 1790-1940 by Kathryn McNerney. Paducah, Kentucky. Collector Books. 1991. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Wear ...
 
Magic Barrel by Bernard Malamud 1958 First Edition DJ
Magic Barrel by Bernard Malamud 1958 First Edition DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1958
Price: $25.00 USD
Description: Magic Barrel by Bernard Malamud. New York. Farrar, Straus And Cudahy. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn at ...
 
Fantastically Rare Original Belle Epoque Juvenile Series Fiction~ Jean Cabot at Ashton by Gertrude Fsiher Scott
Fantastically Rare Original Belle Epoque Juvenile Series Fiction~ Jean Cabot at Ashton by Gertrude Fsiher Scott Channel: Antiques
Year: 1912
Price: $175.00 USD
Description: Rare and Wonderful Girls Juvenile Series book of the Art Nouveau/Titanic Era. Lothrop, Lee and Sheppard a prestige publication produced some beautiful ...
 
Gritli's Children by Johanna Spyri Illus by Maria Kirk
Gritli's Children by Johanna Spyri Illus by Maria Kirk Channel: Antiques
Year: 1924
Price: $30.00 USD
Description: Gritli's Children by Johanna Spyri. A Story of the Switzerland. Philadelphia. J. B. Lippincott. 1924. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Wear at ...
 
Saturday Evening Post Magazine April 8, 1967 Faulkner
Saturday Evening Post Magazine April 8, 1967 Faulkner Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1967
Price: $15.00 USD
Description: Saturday Evening Post Magazine April 8, 1967. Eisenhower, Memories of My Boyhood on Cover. Articles inside include Goldwater will have his say, Mutiny ...
 

1 ... 1068 ... 2136 2137 2138 2139 2140 2141 2142 2143 - 2144 - 2145 2146 2147 2148 2149 2150 2151 2152 ... 2921 ... 3699
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2010 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.