My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 20571-20580 of 36988 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Reminiscences of a Stock Operator by E. Lefevre
Reminiscences of a Stock Operator by E. Lefevre Channel: Antiques
Year: 1930
Price: $1,750.00 USD
Description: Copyright 1923, this is a 1930 printing published by Doubleday, Doran & Company, 299 pages, green cloth cover, A nice clean copy, solid binding. Name ...
 
The Treasury of Sporting Guns by Charles F. Waterman
The Treasury of Sporting Guns by Charles F. Waterman Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1979
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover with shelf worn dust jacket.
 
The Art of Hunting by Norman Strung
The Art of Hunting by Norman Strung Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1984
Price: $9.99 USD
Description: Hardcover, gift quality condition.
 
The Complete Guide to Hunting from Creative Publishing International
The Complete Guide to Hunting from Creative Publishing International Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1999
Price: $9.99 USD
Description: Hardcover, gift quality condition.
 
Carpentry and Building Construction, Third Edition, by John L. Feirer and Gilbert R. Hutchings
Carpentry and Building Construction, Third Edition, by John L. Feirer and Gilbert R. Hutchings Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1986
Price: $19.99 USD
Description: Hardcover, minor shelf wear to dust jacket.
 
Practical Taxidermy, Second Edition, by John W. Moyer
Practical Taxidermy, Second Edition, by John W. Moyer Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1979
Price: $9.99 USD
Description: Hardcover, minor shelf wear to dust jacket.
 
Harvard Classics, Volume 7, The Confessions of St. Augustine and The Imitation of Christ
Harvard Classics, Volume 7, The Confessions of St. Augustine and The Imitation of Christ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1909
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover, minor shelf wear to cover.
 
Walter J. Black Famous Classics Series: Tale of Two Cities and A Child's History of England
Walter J. Black Famous Classics Series: Tale of Two Cities and A Child's History of England Channel: Collectibles
Year: undated
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover, minor shelf wear to cover.
 
Walter J. Black Famous Classics Series: David Copperfield
Walter J. Black Famous Classics Series: David Copperfield Channel: Collectibles
Year: undated
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover, minor shelf wear to cover.
 
Reminiscences of a Stock Operator
Reminiscences of a Stock Operator Channel: Antiques
Year: 1923
Price: $495.00 USD
Description: 1923 Edition Copyright - 1938 Printing with a DJ published by The Sun Dial Press. Nice clean inside. DJ has small wear top / bottom to the spine and ...
 

1 ... 1025 ... 2050 2051 2052 2053 2054 2055 2056 2057 - 2058 - 2059 2060 2061 2062 2063 2064 2065 2066 ... 2878 ... 3699
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2010 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.