My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 1921-1930 of 36988 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
The Dog.  James Dickie.  1933.  Rare Antique Dog Book.  Francis P. Fretwell Collection.
The Dog. James Dickie. 1933. Rare Antique Dog Book. Francis P. Fretwell Collection. Channel: Antiques
Year: 1933
Price: $20.00 USD
Description: One of the many books from the Estate of Francis P. Fretwell that we will be selling. The library is the largest privately owned collection of dog books ...
 
The Family Home Cookbook Copyright 1973
The Family Home Cookbook Copyright 1973 Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1960's
Price: $22.99 USD
Description: The Family Home Cookbook. Copyright 1973 by Lexicon Publications, Inc. Original title was The American Peoples Cookbook. More than 1/3 of the recipes in ...
 
More Lettie Lane Paper Dolls by Sheila Young
More Lettie Lane Paper Dolls by Sheila Young Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1981
Price: $9.99 USD
Description: Softcover.
 
Glass Paperweights of the Bergstrom Art Center by Evelyn Campbell Cloak
Glass Paperweights of the Bergstrom Art Center by Evelyn Campbell Cloak Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1969
Price: $19.99 USD
Description: Hardcover. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket.
 
Norman Rockwell's Christmas Book, Molly Rockwell, Consulting Editor
Norman Rockwell's Christmas Book, Molly Rockwell, Consulting Editor Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1977
Price: $19.99 USD
Description: Hardcover. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket.
 
The Color Dictionary of Flowers & Plants for Home & Garden by Roy Hay and Patrick M. Synge
The Color Dictionary of Flowers & Plants for Home & Garden by Roy Hay and Patrick M. Synge Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1969
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket.
 
The Original Water-Color Paintings by John James Audubon for the Birds of America
The Original Water-Color Paintings by John James Audubon for the Birds of America Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1966
Price: $29.99 USD
Description: Hardcover. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. 2 voumes in one.
 
Bird Songs by Les Beletsky
Bird Songs by Les Beletsky Channel: Collectibles
Year: 2006
Price: $14.99 USD
Description: Hardcover. Audio player needs new battery.
 
Candy Kane by Janet Lambert
Candy Kane by Janet Lambert Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1943
Price: $9.99 USD
Description: Hardcover. Former school library book.
 
The Little Lame Prince and His Traveling Cloak by Miss Mulock
The Little Lame Prince and His Traveling Cloak by Miss Mulock Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1900
Price: $9.99 USD
Description: Hardcover.
 

1 ... 93 ... 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 - 193 - 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 ... 1946 ... 3699
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2010 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.