My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 17641-17650 of 37006 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Library of English Fiction Short Story Anthology 1907
Library of English Fiction Short Story Anthology 1907 Channel: Antiques
Year: 1907
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Library of English Fiction. New York. Success Company. 1907. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Wear at edges. Includes The Courting of T'nowhead's ...
 
Civilizing Cricket by Forrestine Hooker 1927 with DJ
Civilizing Cricket by Forrestine Hooker 1927 with DJ Channel: Antiques
Year: 1927
Price: $75.00 USD
Description: Civilizing Cricket by Forrestine Hooker. Garden City, New York. Sun Dial Press. 1927. Hardcover. Illustrated by Leslie Crump. Very Good in Very Good dust ...
 
Loves of Pelleas and Etarre by Zona Gale 1910 Fiction
Loves of Pelleas and Etarre by Zona Gale 1910 Fiction Channel: Antiques
Year: 1910
Price: $75.00 USD
Description: Loves of Pelleas and Etarre by Zona Gale. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1910. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edges bumped. 341 ...
 
Halo of Grief by Bolton Hall 1919 Christianity Book
Halo of Grief by Bolton Hall 1919 Christianity Book Channel: Antiques
Year: 1919
Price: $35.00 USD
Description: Halo of Grief by Bolton Hall. New York. Brentano's. 1919. Reprint. Hardcover. Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Bookplate. Underlining and notes inside. ...
 
Loves and Losses of Pierrot by William Griffith 1924
Loves and Losses of Pierrot by William Griffith 1924 Channel: Antiques
Year: 1924
Price: $50.00 USD
Description: Loves and Losses of Pierrot by William Griffith. New York. E. P. Dutton. 1924. Hardcover. Very Good in Good. dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ...
 
Squaw Man by Julie Opp Faversham 1906 Photoplay Ed DJ
Squaw Man by Julie Opp Faversham 1906 Photoplay Ed DJ Channel: Antiques
Year: 1906
Price: $75.00 USD
Description: Squaw Man by Julie Opp Faversham. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1906. PhotoPlay Edition. Hardcover. Black and white Photos from Movie. Very Good in Very ...
 
While Rome Burns by Alexander Woollcott 1935 Essays
While Rome Burns by Alexander Woollcott 1935 Essays Channel: Antiques
Year: 1935
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: While Rome Burns by Alexander Woollcott. New York. Viking. 1935. Fifteenth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. 328 pages.
 
Using the American Quarter Horse Signed by Authors 1958
Using the American Quarter Horse Signed by Authors 1958 Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1958
Price: $75.00 USD
Description: Using the American Quarter Horse by L. N. Sikes with Bob Gray. Houston, Texas. Saddlerock Corporation. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no ...
 
Horse That Was Simon by Ken Heath 1963 1st edition DJ
Horse That Was Simon by Ken Heath 1963 1st edition DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1963
Price: $125.00 USD
Description: Horse That Was Simon by Ken Heath. Glasgow, Scotland. William Maclellan. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn ...
 
Henner's Lydia by Marguerite De Angeli 1946 with DJ
Henner's Lydia by Marguerite De Angeli 1946 with DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1946
Price: $25.00 USD
Description: Henner's Lydia by Marguerite De Angeli. Garden City, New York. Doubleday. 1946. Hardcover. Illustrated by Marguerite De Angeli. Very Good in Very Good ...
 

1 ... 879 ... 1757 1758 1759 1760 1761 1762 1763 1764 - 1765 - 1766 1767 1768 1769 1770 1771 1772 1773 ... 2733 ... 3701
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2010 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.