My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 17461-17470 of 36988 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Gunsmoke Law charles Roscoe
Gunsmoke Law charles Roscoe Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1968
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Arcadia House, 1968. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used; Acceptable. Hard cover with dustjacket. Binding is tight. Heavy wear to dust jacket, inside texts ...
 
lovable lyle childrens book Bernard Warber
lovable lyle childrens book Bernard Warber Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1969
Price: $4.50 USD
Description: Houghton Miffin, NY, NY, 1969. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book Club. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Tape residue, stain and mark on ...
 
Dear Beatles Laugh books wonder books
Dear Beatles Laugh books wonder books Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1966
Price: $9.95 USD
Description: Wonder Books, NY, 1966. Hard Cover. Book Condition: G/VG. No Jacket. Illus. By Ernest Marquez (illustrator). Pen marks on title on front hard Cover. A ...
 
The Summer folk Written and illistrated by Doris Burn
The Summer folk Written and illistrated by Doris Burn Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1968
Price: $14.00 USD
Description: Coward-McMcann , Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1968. Illustrated Boards. Book Condition: Good Plus Plus. No Jacket. Burn, Doris (illustrator). Weekly Reader ...
 
hymnal for Amercan Youth  church song book
hymnal for Amercan Youth church song book Channel: Antiques
Year: 1926
Price: $6.50 USD
Description: The Century Co., New York, 1923 edited by H. Augustine Smith, A.M.. Hard Cover: No Dustjacket. Very clean brown cloth boards with black decorative fading ...
 
Natural Cooking the Prevention Way 1972 1st edition
Natural Cooking the Prevention Way 1972 1st edition Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1972
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Natural Cooking the Prevention Way Edited by Charles Gerras. Emmaus, Pennsylvania. Rodale Books. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by John Landis. ...
 
Passenger to Frankfort by Agatha Christie 1970 DJ
Passenger to Frankfort by Agatha Christie 1970 DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1970
Price: $5.00 USD
Description: Passenger to Frankfort by Agatha Christie. New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1970. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn ...
 
Murder on the Orient Express by Agatha Christie 1960 DJ
Murder on the Orient Express by Agatha Christie 1960 DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1960
Price: $5.00 USD
Description: Murder on the Orient Express by Agatha Christie. New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1960. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ ...
 
Murder of Roger Ackroyd by Agatha Christie 1954 DJ
Murder of Roger Ackroyd by Agatha Christie 1954 DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1954
Price: $7.00 USD
Description: Murder of Roger Ackroyd by Agatha Christie. New York. Dodd, Mead & Co. 1954. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ...
 
Prime Time by Joan Collins 1988 First Edition with DJ
Prime Time by Joan Collins 1988 First Edition with DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1988
Price: $5.00 USD
Description: Prime Time by Joan Collins. New York. Simon And Schuster. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Six beautiful, ambitious ...
 

1 ... 870 ... 1739 1740 1741 1742 1743 1744 1745 1746 - 1747 - 1748 1749 1750 1751 1752 1753 1754 1755 ... 2723 ... 3699
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2010 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.