My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 17431-17440 of 36988 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Glass Virgin by Catherine Cookson 1969 1st ed with DJ
Glass Virgin by Catherine Cookson 1969 1st ed with DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1969
Price: $15.00 USD
Description: Glass Virgin by Catherine Cookson. Indianapolis, Indiana. Bobbs-Merrill. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn ...
 
Rampart Street by Everett and Olga Webber 1948 DJ
Rampart Street by Everett and Olga Webber 1948 DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1948
Price: $7.00 USD
Description: Rampart Street by Everett and Olga Webber. New York. E. P. Dutton. 1948. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn ...
 
Book Source Monthly Magazine July 2001 Lawrence Powell
Book Source Monthly Magazine July 2001 Lawrence Powell Channel: Collectibles
Year: 2001
Price: $3.00 USD
Description: Book Source Monthly Magazine July 2001. President John Quincy Adams On Cover. Articles include Lawrence Clark Powell, The Librarian Who Read Books, Fowler's ...
 
A love, or a season by Mary stolz
A love, or a season by Mary stolz Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1964
Price: $3.00 USD
Description: Harper & Row, NY, 1964. Cloth. Book Condition: Good. 160 pages to this tale of young love, revised by the author from the 1954 original. Ex lib in tough ...
 
I go by sea I go by land by P.L. Travers drawings by Gertrude Hermes
I go by sea I go by land by P.L. Travers drawings by Gertrude Hermes Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1964
Price: $16.00 USD
Description: W. W. Norton & Company c1964, 1964. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good tear out of cover. No Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Illustrated with b/w drawings ...
 
Man on the Mountain by Gladys Hasty Carroll 1969 1st DJ
Man on the Mountain by Gladys Hasty Carroll 1969 1st DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1969
Price: $10.00 USD
Description: Man on the Mountain by Gladys Hasty Carroll. Little Brown. Boston, Massachusetts. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ ...
 
Hirohito Emperor of Japan by Leonard Mosley 1966 w/DJ
Hirohito Emperor of Japan by Leonard Mosley 1966 w/DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1966
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Hirohito Emperor of Japan by Leonard Mosley. Prentice Hall. Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey. 1966. Third Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust ...
 
King of the Mountain Sporting Stories by Pete Fromm
King of the Mountain Sporting Stories by Pete Fromm Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1994
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: King of the Mountain Sporting Stories by Pete Fromm. Stackpole Books. Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good ...
 
Spring on an Arctic Island by Scherman 1956 1st ed DJ
Spring on an Arctic Island by Scherman 1956 1st ed DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1956
Price: $10.00 USD
Description: Spring on an Arctic Island by Katherine Scherman. Little Brown & Co. Boston, Massachusetts. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust ...
 
Words of Life Good Friday Addresses by Rev Dawley 1951
Words of Life Good Friday Addresses by Rev Dawley 1951 Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1951
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Words of Life Addresses for Good Friday on the Words of Christ on the Cross by Rev. Powel Mills Dawley. Oxford University Press. New York. 1951. Second ...
 

1 ... 868 ... 1736 1737 1738 1739 1740 1741 1742 1743 - 1744 - 1745 1746 1747 1748 1749 1750 1751 1752 ... 2721 ... 3699
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2010 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.