My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 17361-17370 of 36988 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Lemmon by Don Widener 1975 First Edition with DJ
Lemmon by Don Widener 1975 First Edition with DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1975
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Lemmon by Don Widener. New York. MacMillan. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price ...
 
Invitation to Live by Lloyd Douglas 1940 with DJ
Invitation to Live by Lloyd Douglas 1940 with DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1940
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Invitation to Live by Lloyd Douglas. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1940. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn at edges. DJ ...
 
Swann Galleries Photographs Sale #2097 December 2006
Swann Galleries Photographs Sale #2097 December 2006 Channel: Collectibles
Year: 2006
Price: $12.00 USD
Description: Swann Galleries Photographs Part II Public Auction Sale #2097 Thursday December 7, 2006 at 2:30 PM. New York. Swann Galleries. 2006. Softcover. Very Good. ...
 
Great Kids of the Movies by Edward Edelson 1979 1st ed
Great Kids of the Movies by Edward Edelson 1979 1st ed Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1979
Price: $10.00 USD
Description: Great Kids of the Movies by Edward Edelson. Garden City , New York. Doubleday. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is ...
 
Food Editor's Favorites Favorite Recipes 1983 Cookbook
Food Editor's Favorites Favorite Recipes 1983 Cookbook Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1983
Price: $5.00 USD
Description: Food Editor's Favorites Favorite Recipes Edited by Barbara Gibbs Ostmann and Jane Baker. Maplewood, New Jersey. Hammond. 1983. Hardcover. Very Good with ...
 
Aztec Warrior by Franklin Dixon 1964 #43 Matte Blue
Aztec Warrior by Franklin Dixon 1964 #43 Matte Blue Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1964
Price: $4.00 USD
Description: Aztec Warrior by Franklin Dixon. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1964. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardy Boys Series Vol. 43. Edgewear. Previous ...
 
O Pioneers by Willa Cather World's Best Reading 1990
O Pioneers by Willa Cather World's Best Reading 1990 Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1990
Price: $5.00 USD
Description: O Pioneers by Willa Cather. Pleasantville, New York. Readers Digest. 1990. Hardcover. Illustrated by Mark Weakley. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. ...
 
Which Reminds Me by Tony Randall 1989 1st edition DJ
Which Reminds Me by Tony Randall 1989 1st edition DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1989
Price: $7.00 USD
Description: Which Reminds Me by Tony Randall. New York. Delacorte Press. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. The actor and entertainer ...
 
Reflections in the Lakes Poetry in the Japanese Style
Reflections in the Lakes Poetry in the Japanese Style Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1968
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Reflections in the Lakes Poetry in the Japanese Style by Harold Morland. Canterbury. Private Printing. 1968. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. ...
 
Sower's Seed Tribute to Adlai Stevenson 1965 Slipcase
Sower's Seed Tribute to Adlai Stevenson 1965 Slipcase Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1965
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Sower's Seed, Tribute to Adlai Stevenson with a Eulogy by President Lyndon Baines Johnson by Richard Goodwin. New York. New American Library. 1965. First ...
 

1 ... 865 ... 1729 1730 1731 1732 1733 1734 1735 1736 - 1737 - 1738 1739 1740 1741 1742 1743 1744 1745 ... 2718 ... 3699
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2010 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.