My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 17281-17290 of 36988 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Young Folks' Pictures And Stories of Animals For Home and School.  Mrs. Sanborn Tenney.  Quadrupeds.  Wood Engravings.  1889. ...
Young Folks' Pictures And Stories of Animals For Home and School. Mrs. Sanborn Tenney. Quadrupeds. Wood Engravings. 1889. ... Channel: Antiques
Year: 1889
Price: $25.00 USD
Description: One of the many books from the Estate of Francis P. Fretwell that we will be selling. The library is the largest privately owned collection of dog books ...
 
Kindred of the Dust by Peter Kyne 1920 Illustrated
Kindred of the Dust by Peter Kyne 1920 Illustrated Channel: Antiques
Year: 1920
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Kindred of the Dust by Peter Kyne. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1920. Reprint. Hardcover. Illustrated by Dean Cornwell. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. ...
 
White Monkey by John Galsworthy Forsyte Saga 1924
White Monkey by John Galsworthy Forsyte Saga 1924 Channel: Antiques
Year: 1924
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: White Monkey by John Galsworthy. New York. Grosset & Dunlap. 1924. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Bookplate. Edgewear. Spine faded. ...
 
Bondage of Love by Molly Lefebure Mrs. Samuel Coleridge
Bondage of Love by Molly Lefebure Mrs. Samuel Coleridge Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1987
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Bondage of Love by Molly Lefebure. A Life of Mrs. Samuel Taylor Coleridge. New York. WW Norton. 1987. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very ...
 
Beloved Bondage by Elizabeth Yates 1958 Romance w/DJ
Beloved Bondage by Elizabeth Yates 1958 Romance w/DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1958
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Beloved Bondage by Elizabeth Yates. Chicago, Illinois. People Books. 1958. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn ...
 
Gown of Spanish Lace by Janette Oke Historical Romance
Gown of Spanish Lace by Janette Oke Historical Romance Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1995
Price: $1.00 USD
Description: Gown of Spanish Lace by Janette Oke. Minneapolis, Minnesota. Bethany House Publishers. 1995. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. Women ...
 
White Man's Dilemma by Lord Boyd Orr Food and Future
White Man's Dilemma by Lord Boyd Orr Food and Future Channel: Collectibles
Year: no date
Price: $7.00 USD
Description: White Man's Dilemma by Lord Boyd Orr. New York. British Book Centre. No Date inside. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn at edges. ...
 
ABC's of Salads 1958 Peter Pauper Press Ruth McCrea Illustrated
ABC's of Salads 1958 Peter Pauper Press Ruth McCrea Illustrated Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1958
Price: $4.00 USD
Description: ABC's of Salads. Mount Vernon, New York. Peter Pauper Press. 1958. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is worn at edges. Illustrated by Ruth ...
 
Face of a Nation Poetical Passages of Thomas Wolfe
Face of a Nation Poetical Passages of Thomas Wolfe Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1939
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Face of a Nation Poetical Passages From the Writings of Thomas Wolfe. New York. Literary Guild Of America. 1939. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. ...
 
Frontiersman Stamp Album for the United States Stamps
Frontiersman Stamp Album for the United States Stamps Channel: Collectibles
Year: no date
Price: $15.00 USD
Description: Frontiersman Stamp Album for Stamps of the United States. Racine, Wisconsin. Whitman. No Date inside. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Edgewear. ...
 

1 ... 861 ... 1721 1722 1723 1724 1725 1726 1727 1728 - 1729 - 1730 1731 1732 1733 1734 1735 1736 1737 ... 2714 ... 3699
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2010 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.