Showcase Channel Antiques Channel Art Channel Collectibles Channel Coins Channel Estate Channel Design Channel Auction Channel
logo
My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
logo channels

Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »








price guide
- Over 20 Million Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Weiman Products

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- Miller's Price Guide
- Southeastern Antiquing Magazine
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information

wholesalers
- Wholesale French Antiques
 
in
(x)

Displaying 151-160 of 24791 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Prince of Foxes by Samuel Shellabarger 1947 Fiction DJ
Prince of Foxes by Samuel Shellabarger 1947 Fiction DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1947
Price: $3.00 USD
Description: Prince of Foxes by Samuel Shellabarger. Boston, Massachusetts. Little Brown & Co. 1947. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ...
 
Look to the Light by Ernestine Emerik 1954 Poetry
Look to the Light by Ernestine Emerik 1954 Poetry Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1954
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Look to the Light by Ernestine Hoff Emerik and Ernest Hoff. Elgin, Illinois. Brethren Press. 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Ernest G. Hoff. ...
 
A CATALOGUE OF EGYPTIAN SCARABS, SCARABOIDS, SEALS AND AMULETS IN THE PALESTINE ARCHAEOLOGICAL MUSEUM BY, ROWE ALAN
A CATALOGUE OF EGYPTIAN SCARABS, SCARABOIDS, SEALS AND AMULETS IN THE PALESTINE ARCHAEOLOGICAL MUSEUM BY, ROWE ALAN Channel: Antiques
Year: 1936
Price: $495.00 USD
Description: Publisher Information: Cairo: Imprimerie de L'Institut Francais D'Archeologie Orientale, 1936. Published by the Government of Palestine Department of ...
 
Book of the Seven Seas by Peter Freuchen 1958 with DJ
Book of the Seven Seas by Peter Freuchen 1958 with DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1958
Price: $8.00 USD
Description: Book of the Seven Seas by Peter Freuchen. New York. Julian Messner, Inc. 1958. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ is ...
 
Victorian Furniture by Kathryn McNerney 1981
Victorian Furniture by Kathryn McNerney 1981 Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1918
Price: $4.00 USD
Description: Victorian Furniture, Our American Heritage by Kathryn McNerney. Paducah, Kentucky. Collector Books. 1981. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Wear ...
 
Norman Rockwell Illustrator by Arthur Guptill 1975 DJ
Norman Rockwell Illustrator by Arthur Guptill 1975 DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1975
Price: $9.00 USD
Description: Norman Rockwell Illustrator by Arthur Guptill. New York. Watson- Guptill Publishing. 1975. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ...
 
Veranda Magazine September/October 2001 North Carolina
Veranda Magazine September/October 2001 North Carolina Channel: Collectibles
Year: 2001
Price: $5.00 USD
Description: Veranda Magazine September/October 2001. Articles inside include A Castle in Belgium, A Palazzo in Chicago, White Autumn Bouquets, Highlands North Carolina ...
 
Henry the Eighth by Theodore Maynard 1949 1st ed DJ
Henry the Eighth by Theodore Maynard 1949 1st ed DJ Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1949
Price: $10.00 USD
Description: Henry the Eighth by Theodore Maynard. Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Bruce Publishing Company. 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. ...
 
Auctions The Social Construction of Value 1989 1st ed
Auctions The Social Construction of Value 1989 1st ed Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1989
Price: $7.00 USD
Description: Auctions The Social Construction of Value by Charles Smith. New York. Macmillan. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ...
 
Nine Men in Gray by Charles Dufour 1993 Civil War
Nine Men in Gray by Charles Dufour 1993 Civil War Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1993
Price: $2.00 USD
Description: Nine Men in Gray by Charles Dufour. Lincoln, Nebraska. University of Nebraska Press. 1993. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Black and White ...
 

1 ... 4 ... 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 ... 1248 ... 2480
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES

Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | General Buyers Terms | General Auction Terms

© 1996-2007 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.