My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- Southeastern Antiquing Magazine
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 15161-15170 of 28249 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Sparks From the Campfire compiled by Lt. Colonel Charles S. Greene
Sparks From the Campfire compiled by Lt. Colonel Charles S. Greene Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1890
Price: $64.95 USD
Description: Hardcover. Binding is loose. Cover is worn. Pages are good. Published by Pennsylvania Publishing Co. Harrisburg, PA. "A truthfull account of the prison ...
 
Anyone Can Fly by Jules Bergman
Anyone Can Fly by Jules Bergman Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1964
Price: $9.95 USD
Description: Hardcover, dust jacket has shelf wear. Over 200 photographs and diagrams.
 
The Story of the Philippines and Our New Possessions
The Story of the Philippines and Our New Possessions Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1898
Price: $11.95 USD
Description: Hardcover, heavy shelf wear, some pencil scribbling, broken binding, end pages missing. Heavily illustrated.
 
The Official Encyclopedia of Baseball, 7th revised edition by Hy Turkin and S. C. Thompson
The Official Encyclopedia of Baseball, 7th revised edition by Hy Turkin and S. C. Thompson Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1974
Price: $9.95 USD
Description: Hardcover, some shelf wear to dust jacket. Binding is slightly loose.
 
History of the Mennonites of the Franconia Conference by John C. Wenger
History of the Mennonites of the Franconia Conference by John C. Wenger Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1937
Price: $49.95 USD
Description: Hardcover, binding is slightly loose. Owner's name written on inside cover page.
 
The Art of the Gunmaker, Volume One, 1500-1660 by J. F. Hayward
The Art of the Gunmaker, Volume One, 1500-1660 by J. F. Hayward Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1965
Price: $49.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with good dustjacket (slight shelf wear).
 
Antique Firearms by Frederick Wilkinson
Antique Firearms by Frederick Wilkinson Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1969
Price: $34.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with good dustjacket (slight shelf wear). Owner's name stamped on inside cover page
 
English Pistols and Revolvers by J. N. George
English Pistols and Revolvers by J. N. George Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1938
Price: $69.95 USD
Description: Hardcover. Cover shows shelf wear. Owner's names stamped on inside cover page
 
English Pistols by Howard L. Blackmore
English Pistols by Howard L. Blackmore Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1985
Price: $24.95 USD
Description: Hardcover. Owner's name stamped on inside cover page
 
Die Kuchenreuter und ihre Zunftgenossen by Dirk Gotschmann
Die Kuchenreuter und ihre Zunftgenossen by Dirk Gotschmann Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1991
Price: $39.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with dust jacket.
 

1 ... 755 ... 1509 1510 1511 1512 1513 1514 1515 1516 - 1517 - 1518 1519 1520 1521 1522 1523 1524 1525 ... 2171 ... 2825
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2009 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.