My Account | shopping basketMy Basket | Wish List | Advanced Search | Login
Home | Register | Join As A Seller | Resources | About Us | Help

categories
 Advertising
 Architectural/Garden
 Art
 Auction Catalogs
 Books
 Clocks
 Decorative Arts
 Furniture
 Glass
 Jewelry
 Lighting Devices
 Photography
 Porcelain-Pottery
 Prints
 Scientific-Medical
 Silver/Silverware
 Textiles-Sewing
 Watches

 More Categories »





price guide
- Find Millions of Prices!

associations
- ACNA
- AOA
- Collectors.org

products
- Auction Catalogs
- Collector Books

publications
- Brimfield Pocket Guide
- The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles
- New England Antiques Journal
- Southeastern Antiquing Magazine
- The Antique Shoppe
 
More Great Publications

services
- Price Guide
- Brimfield Dealer Directory
- Credit Card Services
- Search Pre-sale and Post-sale Information
 
in
(x)

Displaying 14021-14030 of 28255 matches
Save this search




Keywords
more options [+]
Canal Water and Whiskey: Tall Tales from the Erie Canal Country by Marvin A. Rapp
Canal Water and Whiskey: Tall Tales from the Erie Canal Country by Marvin A. Rapp Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1965
Price: $19.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with shelf wear to dust jacket. 189 pages of text and illustrations.
 
It's an Old Cape Cod Custom by Edwin Valentine Mitchell
It's an Old Cape Cod Custom by Edwin Valentine Mitchell Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1949
Price: $19.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with shelf wear to cover. 242 pages of text.
 
Mississippi Steamboatin': A History of Steamboating on the Mississippi and its Tributaries by Herbert Quick and Edward Quick
Mississippi Steamboatin': A History of Steamboating on the Mississippi and its Tributaries by Herbert Quick and Edward Quick Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1926
Price: $29.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with shelf wear to cover. 341 pages of text and illustrations.
 
Boatbuilding with Steel by Gilbert C. Klingel including Boatbuilding with Aluminum by Thomas Colvin
Boatbuilding with Steel by Gilbert C. Klingel including Boatbuilding with Aluminum by Thomas Colvin Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1981
Price: $19.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with shelf wear to dust jacket. 248 pages of text and illustrations.
 
The Complete Fisherman's Catalog by Harmon Henkin
The Complete Fisherman's Catalog by Harmon Henkin Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1977
Price: $19.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with shelf wear to cover. 461 pages of text and illustrations.
 
The Indispensable Cat by Jean-Claude Suares
The Indispensable Cat by Jean-Claude Suares Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1983
Price: $19.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with shelf wear to dust jacket. 192 pages of text and illustrations.
 
McClane's Standard Fishing Encyclopedia and International Angling Guide edited by A. J. McClane
McClane's Standard Fishing Encyclopedia and International Angling Guide edited by A. J. McClane Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1965
Price: $29.95 USD
Description: Hardcover with shelf wear to dust jacket. 1057 pages of text and illustrations.
 
Fun With Game Birds Fred Everett
Fun With Game Birds Fred Everett Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1961
Price: $26.95 USD
Description: Fun With Game Birds by Fred Everett, The Outdoorsman of radio and television shows in Philadelphia. Bird hunting in words, paintings, and drawings also ...
 
War and Remembrance
War and Remembrance Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1978
Price: $20.00 USD
Description: Little, Brown and Company. Publishers. Black and Red cloth cover book in fine condition. Dust jacket a bit scuffed--no big tears. Nice!
 
Captain Macklin
Captain Macklin Channel: Collectibles
Year: 1902
Price: $25.00 USD
Description: Illustrated by Walter Appleton Clark. Published by Charles Scribners Sons. Green cloth cover book. Considerable wear to cover edges all around.
 

1 ... 698 ... 1395 1396 1397 1398 1399 1400 1401 1402 - 1403 - 1404 1405 1406 1407 1408 1409 1410 1411 ... 2114 ... 2826
Previous Page  --- Next Page


Not finding what you are looking for?
Register for our FIND Item Alerts!



 





Home | Find a Dealer/Mall | Resources | Join | About Us | Contact Us | Help/FAQs
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1996-2009 GoAntiques, Inc. All Rights & Media Reserved.